Privacy Portal

privacy policy

Privacy Notice

The protection of privacy and personal data are among Piso de Pedra's priorities and this privacy notice aims to record the company's commitment to security and transparency in the treatment of this data, as provided for in current legislation.

Our Privacy Pledge:

  • We respect your privacy and your choices..
  • We make sure privacy and security are built into everything we do..
  • We do not send you marketing communications unless you have asked us to.. You can change your mind at any time..
  • We never offer or sell your data..
  • We are committed to keeping your data safe and secure.. This includes working only with trusted partners..
  • We are committed to being open and transparent about how we use your data..
  • We do not use your data in ways that you have not been told.
  • We respect your rights and we always try to accommodate your requests, as far as possible, in accordance with our own legal and operational responsibilities.

This page aims to detail how the Stone Floor collects, usa, share and protect personal data of its users (via site), as well as the existing alternatives for processing this data.

What data is collected and how we use it?

Piso de Pedra handles the processing of personal data, which are understood as data that allow to identify or make identifiable a natural person.

You are not required to provide your personal data., conduit, the lack of some requested information may affect our ability to provide the requested products and services..

The company collects personal data when the user requests a service or registers through the forms available on the website.

The personal data requested for contact are: Name, phone and email address, city ​​having your consent as a legal basis.

The list of collected data usually includes: identification data, contact details, navigation data (cookies, IP address) and other data that may be necessary to perform these services. It may vary according to the relationship between Piso de Pedra and the data subject.

If the Owner/User includes information with sensitive personal data (health data, genetic or biometric, ethnic origin, political opinions, philosophical or religious, union membership, orientation or sex life) in the comments/message fields on the site, we will delete the data immediately and without notice.

In which situations does Piso de Pedra collect personal data?

Personal data is collected by the company for the following exemplary situations:

  • Request return contact;
  • Contact;
  • Privacy Request.

What is the purpose of collecting and processing personal data?

The collection and processing of personal data is carried out for legitimate purposes., explicit and specific. Or upon informed and valid consent given by the holder. Most personal information is provided directly by the holders., for one of the following reasons:

  • Receive company news;
  • For safe navigation on our sites;
  • Contact;
  • Return contact request;
  • Privacy Requests.

Piso de Pedra stores proofs of opt-in consent (express) when this consent is considered, by applicable privacy laws, essential for data processing. In the same way, if consent is revoked, proof of such revocation is also stored..

Any consent given by data subjects for the collection and use of Personal Data must be given voluntarily and in response to clear information from Piso de Pedra regarding the use of the data indicated.. Such consent may be withdrawn at any time by the data subject without undue complications. A data, the content and validity of such consent shall always be documented.

Disclosure/sharing of personal data

Disclosure/Sharing with third parties:

Piso de Pedra may reveal Personal Data if necessary to: (a) compliance with applicable law, regulations, legal process or government request; (b) applicable terms of service, including investigation of potential infringement; (c) detect, audit, prevent or otherwise address fraud, technical or security issues; e (d) protect against imminent damage to rights, Stone Floor properties or safety, your users or the audience, as required or permitted by current legislation.

We may share your personal data within Grupo Piso de Pedra to comply with our legal obligations, to prevent fraud and/or protect our tools, to improve our products and services, or after having obtained your consent to do so.

We rely on trusted third-party vendors to carry out a range of business activities on our behalf.. We only provide the information necessary for the execution of the service in question and we demand that they commit to the same level of protection and privacy of their data that Piso de Pedra would have had if it had dealt with them directly, this includes the obligation not to use your personal data for any purpose other than the purpose contracted by Piso de Pedra, in addition to confidentiality obligations and security standards, between others. We always use our best efforts to ensure that all third parties we work with keep your personal data secure.. For example, we may entrust services that require the processing of your personal data to:

  • Third parties who assist and help us in providing digital and e-commerce services, such as social media monitoring (social listening), identity management, internet data analysis and search engine, user generated content curation tools;
  • Publicity agencies, marketing, digital and social media to help us provide advertising, marketing and campaigns, analyze its effectiveness and manage your contacts and questions;
  • Third parties needed to deliver a product to you, p. ex., postal/delivery services;
  • Third parties who assist us and help us provide IT services, such as platform providers, hosting services, maintenance and support for our databases, as well as our software and applications that may contain data about you. (these services may sometimes involve accessing your data to carry out the necessary tasks.);
  • Credit reference agencies for the purpose of evaluating your credit risk and verifying your information when this is a condition for entering into a contract with you;

We may also disclose your personal data to third parties.:

  • If we have a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • To comply with or apply our privacy notice terms or other terms and conditions that you have accepted.
  • To protect the rights or safety of Piso de Pedra, of our customers or employees.
  • If we have your express consent to do so.
  • Or if we are allowed by law.

We may disclose your personal data to our partners.:

  • We may publish content from social media on our supports.. If you see social media content on our website/apps, a Cookie of this social network can be stored on your device.. We invite you to read the Policy of Cookies of these social networks for more information..
  • When we use Google advertising services on our websites/app, Google accesses and uses your personal data. If you want to know more about how Google uses your personal data in this context, see the available Google Terms of Use and Privacy Policy on here, governing these services and the processing of data.

Information collected by Facebook Inc, Twitter, Linkdin, and YouTube and shared with us

All features and services from Facebook and its affiliated companies (Instagram, Whatsapp, Messenger etc) just like twitter ,Linkdin and You Tube available on our website/apps are governed by the policies of each app or website (social network), where you can get more information about your privacy rights and your custom settings.

By using these websites/app you can:

• Open with your website/app login. In this case, agree to share some of your public profile information with us;
• Use Facebook social plugins, Twitter , Linkdin or You Tube as “Like” or “Share”, in relation to our content on the Facebook/Twitter/Linkedin/You Tube platform;
• Accept cookies from this website/app (also identified as “Facebook Pixel” w others) that will help us understand your activities., including information about your device, how do you use our services, the purchase you make and the ads you see, regardless of whether or not you have a Facebook account or have logged in to Facebook.

When you use these Facebook and affiliate features, just like twitter, Linkedin e You Tube, we collect data that help us to:

• Show ads on Facebook (or instagram, Messenger or any other Facebook service) Twitter, Linkedim and You Tube about items you may be interested in;
• Measure and analyze the effectiveness of our website/app and ads.

"We may also use the personal information you have given us on this website/app (like your name and nickname, e-mail, address, gender and phone number) to identify you on Facebook (or on instagram, Messenger or any other Facebook service), Twitter, Linkedin and You Tube to show you ads that are even more relevant to you. by doing this, about Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin and You Tube will not share your personal information and will delete the information immediately upon completion of the matching process..

We do not give or sell your personal data.”

What are the rights of holders in relation to their personal data?

The owner of personal data has the following rights in relation to their data, to the extent that such rights are recognized by applicable law.:

  • Processing confirmation:confirmation of the existence of data processing maintained by Piso de Pedra;
  • Data access:access to data collected by the company, with the exception of trade secret and industry protection cases;
  • correction of data:request correction of data containing incomplete information, outdated or erroneous;
  • Anonymization and blocking:anonymization and blocking of unnecessary data, excessive or treated in breach of the provisions of applicable law. Anonymization will take place considering the use of reasonable technical means available at the time of data processing;
  • portability:portability of personal data upon express request. Piso de Pedra and its controlled companies reserve the right to deny portability in case of personal data that could compromise their commercial and industrial secrets.;
  • Information about data sharing:information about personal data that are shared with public and private entities;
  • Revocation of consent: revocation of given consent, any time, upon express request of the holder. The revocation procedure will always be free and facilitated;
  • Deletion of personal data:personal data will be deleted at the end of its purpose or in the event of a desire to revoke your consent to carry out that treatment.. Subject to local legal requirements, Stone Floor can keep personal data if: (i) be legally obligated to keep them, (ii) to comply with laws and/or regulations that so determine; (iii) need the data to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; e (iii) need to keep track of data for public health reasons;
  • Cancellation of personal data: can be requested through the request form., whose access link follows the end of this document.
  • Petition with ANPD : Petitioning your data against the controller before the national data protection authority; but before taking this attitude, we request that you contact Piso de Pedra through the privacy portal, so we can solve the problem.

Important to highlight, that it is possible to exercise all the rights indicated above by contacting us through the privacy portal.

Piso de Pedra will respond to requests made by data subjects to exercise their rights, within a reasonable period of time, upon request or within a specific period that may be required by applicable local law.

Piso de Pedra will handle and investigate complaints made by data subjects regarding any violation of these rules or data privacy legislation and will respond to such complaints in a timely manner..

How the security of personal data is guaranteed?

Piso de Pedra has appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data, as information classification, data backup and restoration and identity and access management. These measures are based on analysis of security risks and data protection.

We are committed to keeping your personal data secure and we take all appropriate precautions and safeguards to do so.. We contractually require that trusted third parties, possibly, treat your personal data do the same.

We always do our best to protect your personal data and, after receiving them, We use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access.. How the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure, it is not possible to guarantee the complete security of the data transmitted to our website, we ask that you be careful and attentive with the method of transmission and the choice of personal data that is shared with us..

How long is data retained?

We only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which we collect or store it., to meet your needs, or to fulfill our legal or regulatory obligations..

The data may be kept in our files in compliance with the deadlines defined in the legal system in question. This justifies, therefore, the maintenance of personal data in our databases, under the same security and protection mechanisms.

The personal data registered in the database will be stored for a period of 02 (years), can be deleted in less time by the Stone Floor, without prior notice to the Holder. If the holder wishes to be excluded, correction, change your registration you can do it at any time, requesting through the privacy portal.

The option to withdraw the consent for the processing of information provided by the HOLDER, offered freely and spontaneously, there is no legislation that requires Piso de Pedra to retain it, can be exercised at any time by requesting through the privacy portal.

If you include sensitive personal data in the messages/notes fields, unnecessary for the purpose of registering resumes in the database, we will be able to delete your attachment(resume) immediately, without notice to the holder.

We may retain some personal data beyond the periods indicated above to fulfill our legal or regulatory obligations., as well as to allow and guarantee the regular exercise of our rights (for example, in court process, administrative or arbitration), or for statistical or historical purposes.

When we no longer need to use your personal data, they will be removed from our systems and records or anonymized, so that you can no longer be identified from this data..

Links to third party websites and social login

Our websites and Apps can, occasionally, to contain links to and from websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these sites, Please note that these sites have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for these policies.. Please check these policies before submitting any personal data to these sites..

We may also offer you the opportunity to use your social media login.. if you do, know that you share your profile information with us, depending on your social media platform settings. Visit the respective social media platform and review their privacy policy to understand how your personal data is shared and used in this context.

Social Media and User Generated Content

Some of our websites and Apps allow users to submit their own content. Please remember that any content uploaded to one of our social media platforms is viewable by the public.. Therefore, you must be careful when providing certain personal data., for example, financial information or address information. We are not responsible for any actions of third parties if you post personal data on one of our social media platforms, and we recommend that you do not share this information..

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about how we treat and use your personal data, or would like to exercise any of your above rights, contact us through the privacy portal.

The user can contact the DPO via the Privacy Request Form, at the bottom of this page, or email: contato@decorpedras.com.br

Mediation and Election Forum

This policy is subject to the Law of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Forum of Curitiba is competent to settle any dispute in relation to it..

Changes to this policy

This online Privacy Policy may be changed without prior notice., due to technological factors, legal or commercial, with immediate effect after publication on the websites.. By changing this Policy, Stone Floor will modify the update date that appears at the top and will publish the latest version of the document on its website.. If there are changes in the way Piso de Pedra uses users' personal data, they will be notified through the websites., appearing, highlighted, a notice of these changes before their implementation. Users' rights in relation to this Policy will not be reduced without their explicit consent..

Informative: terms and definitions

  • Antispyware: Program or software specifically designed to detect, undo and eliminate spyware and other types of malicious code from a computer.
  • Anti-virus: Program or software specifically designed to detect, undo and eliminate viruses and other types of malicious code from a computer.
  • Cookie: are digital files with small data fragments (and usually with a unique identifier), that are stored on your device through the browser or app and that hold information to identify you and your preferences.
  • Cryptography: Science and art of writing messages in cipher or coded form. Is used, among other purposes, for: authenticate user identity, authenticate electronic transactions and protect the confidentiality of personal and commercial communications.
  • Personal data: Data related to the identified or identifiable natural person.
  • sensitive data: Data related to racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to union or religious organization, philosophical or political, data relating to health or sex life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.
  • Firewall: Device consisting of a combination of software and hardware, used to divide and control access between computer networks. personal firewall: software or program used to protect a computer from unauthorized access from the Internet. It is a specific type of firewall.
  • Logoff: Procedure where the user informs the exit of a website to end communication sessions, in order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties.
  • Browser: Application used for browsing websites and internet portals.
  • Spam: Term used to refer to unsolicited emails, usually sent to a large number of people.
  • Spyware: Term used to refer to a large category of software that has the objective of monitoring a system's activities and sending the collected information to third parties., covertly, unauthorized and malicious, as data stored, access passwords, bank and personal information.
  • Treatment: Every operation performed with personal data, as those referring to the collection, production, Front desk, classification, use, access, reproduction, streaming, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, information evaluation or control, modification, Communication, transfer, diffusion or extraction.
  • User/ Holder: Anyone authorized to access restricted areas of the Piso de Pedra websites, upon identification and authentication, or open access areas, mainly customers, Providers, partners, representatives, employees and job applicants.
  • Virus: Program or part of a computer program, usually malicious, which spreads by infecting the machine, this is, inserting copies of itself and becoming part of other programs and files on the computer. Aims to damage information, in addition to performing other malicious activities.
We use cookies to improve your browsing experience on the portal. For more information about what types of cookies you can find on this site, go to "Cookie Settings". By clicking on "Accept all cookies", do you accept the use of cookies from this site
Cookie Settings

Request Budget

Contact one of our salespeople via
WhatsApp to request a quote.

Christians

(41) 99153-1315

Cintia

(41) 98479-5440